Secondary Schedule

Updated as of 26 Mar 2018

Serangoon Gardens

Branch

Sec 1                                                                             Sec 2

Sec 1 Day Time Sec 2 Day Time
English Friday 5pm to 6:30pm English Sunday 4:30pm to 6pm
Maths Tuesday 7pm to 8:30pm Maths Thursday 7:30pm to 9pm
Science Class 1:

Saturday

Class 2:

Sunday

Wednesday

3pm to 4:30pm

10am to 11:30am

Science Class 1:

Saturday

Class 2:

Saturday

Wednesday

4:30pm to 6pm

12:30pm to 2pm

 

Sec 3                                                                          Sec 4

Sec 3  Day Time Sec 4 Day Time
English Wednesday 7:30pm to 9pm English Tuesday 7pm to 8:30pm
EMaths Saturday 4:30pm to 6pm EMaths Saturday 10am to 11:30am
Amaths Saturday 3pm to 4:30pm Amaths Friday 7pm to 8:30pm
Pure

Chemistry

Sunday 11:30am to 1pm Pure

Chemistry

Sunday 1:30pm to 3pm
Comb

Chemistry

Sunday 12pm to 1:30pm Comb

Chemistry

Tuesday 5:30pm to 7pm

 

Katong Branch

Sec 1                                                                    Sec 2

Sec 1 Day Time Sec 2 Day Time
English Saturday 10am to 11:30am English Saturday 11:30am to 1pm
Maths Sunday 10am to 11:30am Maths Sunday 1pm to 2:30pm
Science Sunday 11:30am to 1pm Science Sunday 11:30am to 1pm

 

Sec 3                                                                    Sec 4

Sec 3  Day Time Sec 4 Day Time
English Wednesday 7:30pm to 9pm English Tuesday 7pm to 8:30pm
EMaths Saturday 4:30pm to 6pm EMaths Saturday 10am to 11:30am
Amaths Saturday 3pm to 4:30pm Amaths Friday 7pm to 8:30pm
Pure

Chemistry

Sunday 11:30am to 1pm Pure

Chemistry

Sunday 1:30pm to 3pm
Comb

Chemistry

Sunday 12pm to 1:30pm Comb

Chemistry

Tuesday 5:30pm to 7pm
Pure

Physics

Sunday 10am to 11:30am Pure

Physics

Sunday 3pm to 4:30pm
Comb

Physics

Sunday 2:30pm to 4pm Comb

Physics

Friday 5:30pm to 7pm
Pure

Biology

Thursday 7pm to 8:30pm Pure

Biology

Saturday 12pm to 1:30pm
Comb

Biology

Thursday 5:30pm to 7pm Comb

Biology

Saturday 1:30pm to 3pm